Centro de Salud Tezapotla
Who can be treated here?
IMSS Bienestar treats people who have no social-security cover — anyone not affiliated to IMSS, to ISSSTE or to another scheme.
You do not have to register before going. The institution answers that care can be given without registration, and that you will be invited to register once you arrive; registering takes 10 to 15 minutes.
The institution states that its services are public, universal and free of charge, medicines included.
You are invited to register when you arrive. Registration asks for your CURP, an email address, the town you live in and a photograph.
Source: IMSS Bienestar (imssbienestar.gob.mx), read on 4 August 2026
About Centro de Salud Tezapotla
Listed in Tamazunchale, Centro de Salud Tezapotla is a clinic. There are 126 other clinics in Tamazunchale in this directory, and a selection of them appears further down.
Services and facilities
From the Ministry of Health's inventory of health resources (2024).
Contact
Location
Reviews
There are no reviews for this clinic yet.
Be the first to leave a review.
Frequently asked questions
What is the phone number of Centro de Salud Tezapotla?
The phone number of Centro de Salud Tezapotla is +52 228 310 5912.
Where is Centro de Salud Tezapotla located?
Centro de Salud Tezapotla is located at Calle Miguel Hidalgo, #203, Tamazunchale.
Do I need to be a member to be seen at Centro de Salud Tezapotla?
IMSS Bienestar treats people who have no social-security cover — anyone not affiliated to IMSS, to ISSSTE or to another scheme.
How much does care at Centro de Salud Tezapotla cost?
The institution states that its services are public, universal and free of charge, medicines included. You are invited to register when you arrive. Registration asks for your CURP, an email address, the town you live in and a photograph.
Other clinics in Tamazunchale
Contact
Address
Calle Miguel Hidalgo, #203, Tamazunchale
How to find it: Sin referencias