eldoctor
ES
eldoctor / Ebano / Clinics
Clinic

Plan de Iguala

Calle 12 de Octubre, Ebano
Operated by
Servicios de Salud IMSS Bienestar
Level of care
Primary care
Centros avanzados de atención primaria a la salud (caaps)
Operating since 1990

Who can be treated here?

IMSS Bienestar treats people who have no social-security cover — anyone not affiliated to IMSS, to ISSSTE or to another scheme.

How you are seen

You do not have to register before going. The institution answers that care can be given without registration, and that you will be invited to register once you arrive; registering takes 10 to 15 minutes.

Cost

The institution states that its services are public, universal and free of charge, medicines included.

What to bring

You are invited to register when you arrive. Registration asks for your CURP, an email address, the town you live in and a photograph.

Source: IMSS Bienestar (imssbienestar.gob.mx), read on 4 August 2026

About Plan de Iguala

Plan de Iguala is a clinic in Ebano. Our directory holds 50 other clinics in Ebano; the nearest ones are listed below with their contact details.

Services and facilities

3
consulting rooms

From the Ministry of Health's inventory of health resources (2024).

Contact

Phone
+52 845 265 2055
Address
Calle 12 de Octubre, Ebano
Sin referencias

Location

Reviews

There are no reviews for this clinic yet.

Be the first to leave a review.

Leave your review of Plan de Iguala

Rating *

0/20 characters minimum

Frequently asked questions

What is the phone number of Plan de Iguala?

The phone number of Plan de Iguala is +52 845 265 2055.

Where is Plan de Iguala located?

Plan de Iguala is located at Calle 12 de Octubre, Ebano.

Do I need to be a member to be seen at Plan de Iguala?

IMSS Bienestar treats people who have no social-security cover — anyone not affiliated to IMSS, to ISSSTE or to another scheme.

How much does care at Plan de Iguala cost?

The institution states that its services are public, universal and free of charge, medicines included. You are invited to register when you arrive. Registration asks for your CURP, an email address, the town you live in and a photograph.

See more doctors and clinics in Ebano