eldoctor
ES
eldoctor / Sultepec / Clinics
Clinic

Puerto Frio

Operated by
Secretaría de Salud
Level of care
Primary care
Casa de salud
Operating since 2007

Who can be treated here?

State health services treat the open population — anyone without social-security cover.

Cost

Fees are set state by state, so it is worth confirming them at the unit itself.

About Puerto Frio

Puerto Frio is a clinic in Sultepec. There are 29 other clinics in Sultepec in this directory, and a selection of them appears further down.

Services and facilities

1
consulting rooms

From the Ministry of Health's inventory of health resources (2024).

Contact

Phone
4018943

Location

Reviews

There are no reviews for this clinic yet.

Be the first to leave a review.

Leave your review of Puerto Frio

Rating *

0/20 characters minimum

Frequently asked questions

What is the phone number of Puerto Frio?

The phone number of Puerto Frio is 4018943.

Do I need to be a member to be seen at Puerto Frio?

State health services treat the open population — anyone without social-security cover.

How much does care at Puerto Frio cost?

Fees are set state by state, so it is worth confirming them at the unit itself.

See more doctors and clinics in Sultepec