eldoctor
ES
Clinic

Umf 27 Ocotlán

Calle Corregidora, #210, Ocotlan de Morelos
Operated by
Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social
Level of care
Primary care
Unidad de medicina familiar
Operating since 1976

Who can be treated here?

IMSS treats its own members: affiliated workers, pensioners and their registered families.

If you are not an IMSS member this is not the unit for you: public care for people without social-security cover is given at a public health centre.

How you are seen

An appointment is not compulsory: you may walk in, book by phone 24 hours ahead, or be given a same-day appointment.

What to bring

Your medical appointment card carrying your name and photograph — the one that states your consulting room and shift — and current official photo ID, both originals. Beforehand you must be a member in good standing and have registered at the Family Medicine Unit assigned to you.

Source: IMSS (imss.gob.mx), read on 24 August 2026

About Umf 27 Ocotlán

Listed in Ocotlan de Morelos, Umf 27 Ocotlán is a clinic. There are 86 other clinics in Ocotlan de Morelos in this directory, and a selection of them appears further down.

Services and facilities

2
consulting rooms

From the Ministry of Health's inventory of health resources (2024).

Contact

Phone
+52 951 571 0088
Address
Calle Corregidora, #210, Ocotlan de Morelos
Calle corregidora, 210, colonia ocotlán de morelos centro, c.p., 71510, ocotlán de morelos, oaxaca

Location

Reviews

There are no reviews for this clinic yet.

Be the first to leave a review.

Leave your review of Umf 27 Ocotlán

Rating *

0/20 characters minimum

Frequently asked questions

What is the phone number of Umf 27 Ocotlán?

The phone number of Umf 27 Ocotlán is +52 951 571 0088.

Where is Umf 27 Ocotlán located?

Umf 27 Ocotlán is located at Calle Corregidora, #210, Ocotlan de Morelos.

Do I need to be a member to be seen at Umf 27 Ocotlán?

IMSS treats its own members: affiliated workers, pensioners and their registered families. If you are not an IMSS member this is not the unit for you: public care for people without social-security cover is given at a public health centre.

See more doctors and clinics in Ocotlan de Morelos