AS
Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez
El Doctor Score: 20.0/100
License 12505849 Verified License: 12505849
See Gynecologist in Ciudad Altamirano We don't have direct contact details for this doctor.
Consultation
$500 - $24,000 MXN
About the Doctor
Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez is a gynecologist based in Ciudad Altamirano. They hold a verified professional license. An appointment costs $500 - $24,000 MXN.
Education
Professional License
12505849
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does a consultation with Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez cost?
A consultation with Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez costs $500 - $24,000 MXN.
What are Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez's specialties?
Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez specializes in Gynecologist.
What insurance does Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez accept?
No accepted-insurance information has been registered for Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez.
Where does Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez practice?
Dr. Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez practices at: Consultorio de Ginecologia y obstetricia Dr Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez.
Services & prices
Cesarean Section $19,000 First-Time Consultation $500 Hysterectomy $24,000 Total Hysterectomy $24,000 Diagnostic or Therapeutic Gynecologic Uterine Curettage, Urgent or Scheduled $9,000 Obstetric Ultrasound $800 Contraceptives Labor Assistance and Monitoring Cervical Biopsy Cervicovaginal Cytology (Pap Smear) IUD Placement Colposcopy Follow-Up Consultation Uterine Curettage for Miscarriage First Obstetrics and Gynecology Visit Second Medical Opinion
Practice locations
Consultorio de Ginecologia y obstetricia Dr Arnulfo Sánchez Sánchez
Primary ignacio zaragoza #37 colonia centro
Languages
Spanish
Patient Reviews
No reviews for this doctor yet.
Be the first to leave a review.
Other Gynecologist in Ciudad Altamirano
See all Gynecologist in Ciudad Altamirano →Conditions treated
Symptoms treated
Missed period Menopause hot flashes Breast lump Menstrual cramps Very severe menstrual cramps Itching or burning in the genital area Vaginal itching or burning Difficulty getting pregnant Pain during sex Lower abdominal pain Vaginal discharge Foul-smelling vaginal discharge Very heavy periods Bleeding between periods Abnormal vaginal bleeding