ME
Dr. María Elena Muñoz May
El Doctor Score: 50.2/100
License 3354324 ★★★★★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
Verified License: 3354324
See Gynecologist in Cancún We don't have direct contact details for this doctor.
About the Doctor
María Elena Muñoz May is a gynecologist who sees patients in Cancún. Their professional license is verified. With 2 patient reviews, the average rating is 5.0/5.
Education
Professional License
3354324
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does a consultation with Dr. María Elena Muñoz May cost?
The consultation price for Dr. María Elena Muñoz May is not currently available. We recommend contacting the office directly.
What are Dr. María Elena Muñoz May's specialties?
Dr. María Elena Muñoz May specializes in Gynecologist.
What insurance does Dr. María Elena Muñoz May accept?
No accepted-insurance information has been registered for Dr. María Elena Muñoz May.
Where does Dr. María Elena Muñoz May practice?
Dr. María Elena Muñoz May practices at: Consultorio María Elena Muñoz May.
Practice locations
Consultorio María Elena Muñoz May
Primary Paseo López Portillo 872 y 874 (SM. 59 M. 37)
Languages
Spanish
Patient Reviews
★★★★★ 5.0 (2)
★★★★★
Lo mejor: limpieza servicio paciencia todo excelente
anónimo
Doctoralia
★★★★★
Lo mejor: es una Dra muy amable y eficiente, con un alto grado de conocimiento en las enfermedades de la mujer Podría mejorar: que cuente con un asis...
paciente
Doctoralia
Other Gynecologist in Cancún
See all Gynecologist in Cancún →
Dr. Armando Antonio López Santos
Gynecologist
GINECOLOGIA Y OBSTETRICIA
Consultation from
$900 MXN
View profile Dr. Joel Martín Madera Gamboa
Gynecologist
Consultorio Joel Martín Madera Gamboa
View profile
Dr. Maricela Mercedes Rodríguez Santana
Gynecologist
Centro Médico Express del Caribe
Consultation from
$700 MXN
View profile Dr. Francisco Chavez Magaña
Gynecologist
Consultorio Francisco Chavez Magaña
View profile
Conditions treated
Symptoms treated
Missed period Menopause hot flashes Breast lump Menstrual cramps Very severe menstrual cramps Itching or burning in the genital area Vaginal itching or burning Difficulty getting pregnant Pain during sex Lower abdominal pain Vaginal discharge Foul-smelling vaginal discharge Very heavy periods Bleeding between periods Abnormal vaginal bleeding