RM
Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel
License 1346003 ★★★★★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
Verified License: 1346003
See Gynecologist in Morelia We don't have direct contact details for this doctor.
About the Doctor
Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel is a gynecologist who sees patients in Morelia. Their credentials have been verified. Patients have left 2 reviews, with an average rating of 5.0 out of 5.
Education
Professional License
1346003
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does a consultation with Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel cost?
The consultation price for Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel is not currently available. We recommend contacting the office directly.
What are Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel's specialties?
Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel specializes in Gynecologist.
What insurance does Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel accept?
No accepted-insurance information has been registered for Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel.
Where does Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel practice?
Dr. Ricardo Mendoza Pimentel practices at: Abarrotes los Angeles.
Patient Reviews
★★★★★ 5.0 (2)
★★★★★
un exelente ginecologo
Paciente anónimo
Doctoralia
★★★★★
la mejor atención medica
Paciente anónimo
Doctoralia
Other Gynecologist in Morelia
See all Gynecologist in Morelia →Dr. Luis Ricardo Salazar Sánchez
Gynecologist
Clínica M - A Dental
View profile
Dr. Jose Juan Arroyo Mendez
Gynecologist
Clínica M - A Dental
View profile
Dr. Luis Alfonso Esparza Carbajal
Gynecologist
Clínica M - A Dental
View profile
Dr. Pablo Diaz Spindola
Gynecologist
Clínica M - A Dental
View profile
Conditions treated
Symptoms treated
Missed period Menopause hot flashes Breast lump Menstrual cramps Very severe menstrual cramps Itching or burning in the genital area Vaginal itching or burning Difficulty getting pregnant Pain during sex Lower abdominal pain Vaginal discharge Foul-smelling vaginal discharge Very heavy periods Bleeding between periods Abnormal vaginal bleeding