AR
Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio
El Doctor Score: 15.0/100
License 3215646 Verified License: 3215646
About the Doctor
Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio practices as a psychiatrist in Mexicali. They hold a verified professional license.
Education
Professional License
3215646
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does a consultation with Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio cost?
The consultation price for Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio is not currently available. We recommend contacting the office directly.
What are Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio's specialties?
Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio specializes in Psychiatrist.
What insurance does Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio accept?
No accepted-insurance information has been registered for Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio.
Where does Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio practice?
Dr. Adriana Ruth Balcazar Musacchio practices at: Instituto de Psiquiatria del Estado de Baja California.
Practice locations
Primary
Languages
Spanish
Patient Reviews
No reviews for this doctor yet.
Be the first to leave a review.
Other Psychiatrist in Mexicali
See all Psychiatrist in Mexicali →
Dr. Maria Consuelo Herrera Perez
Psychiatrist
Almater
Prices from
$800 MXN
View profile
Dr. Maria Consuelo Herrera Perez
Psychiatrist
Almater
Prices from
$800 MXN
View profile Dr. Juan Carlos Gurrola Flores
Psychiatrist
Consultorio Juan Carlos Gurrola Flores
View profile
Dr. Antonio Magaña Ceja
Psychiatrist
Maternite
View profile
Conditions treated
Symptoms treated
Constant anxiety or nervousness Panic attacks Sudden mood swings Hearing or seeing things others do not Lack of concentration Irritability or anger for no reason Thoughts of self-harm Repetitive thoughts or behaviors you cannot control Loss of interest in things Trouble sleeping or insomnia Deep sadness that will not go away